District wise 0 to 6 Child population and Sex Ratio in India – 2011 census

0 to 6 years child population in India is 13.12% of its total population. Uttar Pradesh has the highest 0-6 years child population followed by Bihar, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh and Rajasthan. Sex ratio in 0-6 years child is much worse than adult sex ratio in India. There are only 914.23 girls per 1000 boys.

Top five districts with highest child population are:

  1. Thane in Maharashtra has 12,57,080 0-6 years children. 11.37% of its population are children.
  2. Pune in Maharashtra has 10,67,261 0-6 years children. 11.32% of its population are children.
  3. Purba Champaran in Bihar has 9,93,569 0-6 years children. 19.55% of its population are children.
  4. Bangalore in Karnataka has 9,88,482 0-6 years children. 10.31% of its population are children.
  5. Murshidabad in West Bengal has 9,79,665 0-6 years children. 13.79% of its population are children.

Top five districts with highest child sex ratio are:

  1. Lahul & Spiti in Himachal Pradesh has a child sex ratio of 1013.45 girls per 1000 boys.
  2. Tawang in Arunachal Pradesh has a child sex ratio of 1004.99 girls per 1000 boys.
  3. Dakshin Bastar Dantewada Chhattisgarh has a child sex ratio of 1004.77 girls per 1000 boys.
  4. Kamrup Metropolitan Assam has a child sex ratio of 993.91 girls per 1000 boys.
  5. Bastar Chhattisgarh has a child sex ratio of 990.75 girls per 1000 boys.

Bottom five districts with lowest child sex ratio are:

  1. Jhajjar Haryana has a child sex ratio of 773.84 girls per 1000 boys.
  2. Mahendragarh Haryana has a child sex ratio of 777.99 girls per 1000 boys.
  3. Rewari Haryana has a child sex ratio of 784.27 girls per 1000 boys.
  4. Samba Jammu & Kashmir has a child sex ratio of 786.82 girls per 1000 boys.
  5. Sonipat Haryana has a child sex ratio of 790.03 girls per 1000 boys.

District wise 0 to 6 Child population and Sex Ratio in India - 2011 census

State/UT CodeDistrict CodeState/UTDistrictMalesFemalesGirls per 100 BoysPopulation (0-6)Total population% Child
00INDIAIndia8295213575837152914.23158789287121019342213.12
11Jammu & KashmirKupwara10624790736854.0119698387556422.50
12Jammu & KashmirBadgam8310069141832.0215224173575320.69
13Jammu & KashmirLeh(Ladakh)60795737943.74118161471048.03
14Jammu & KashmirKargil1031910088977.612040714338814.23
15Jammu & KashmirPunch4439039722894.848411247682017.64
16Jammu & KashmirRajouri6450354011837.3411851461926619.14
17Jammu & KashmirKathua4364836509836.448015761571113.02
18Jammu & KashmirBaramula8671175130866.44161841101550315.94
19Jammu & KashmirBandipore3186828457892.966032538509915.66
110Jammu & KashmirSrinagar8340872467868.83155875126975112.28
111Jammu & KashmirGanderbal2712723424863.495055129700317.02
112Jammu & KashmirPulwama5317644466836.209764257006017.13
113Jammu & KashmirShupiyan2138118890883.494027126596015.14
114Jammu & KashmirAnantnag11266193677831.49206338107014419.28
115Jammu & KashmirKulgam3736432967882.327033142278616.64
116Jammu & KashmirDoda3677234266931.857103840957617.34
117Jammu & KashmirRamban2835426391930.775474528331319.32
118Jammu & KashmirKishtwar2035718767921.893912423103716.93
119Jammu & KashmirUdhampur4380138837886.678263855535714.88
120Jammu & KashmirReasi2905126754920.935580531471417.73
121Jammu & KashmirJammu8906770801794.92159868152640610.47
122Jammu & KashmirSamba2127816742786.823802031861111.93
10Jammu & KashmirTotal1080662927980858.7120086421254892616.01
21Himachal PradeshChamba3559133818950.186940951884413.38
22Himachal PradeshKangra8588874977872.96160865150722310.67
23Himachal PradeshLahul & Spiti148715071013.452994315289.50
24Himachal PradeshKullu2550424537962.085004143747411.44
25Himachal PradeshMandi5749652467912.5310996399951811.00
26Himachal PradeshHamirpur2535722351881.454770845429310.50
27Himachal PradeshUna3111727083870.365820052105711.17
28Himachal PradeshBilaspur2198319629892.924161238205610.89
29Himachal PradeshSolan3494831401898.516634957667011.51
210Himachal PradeshSirmaur3520232756930.526795853016412.82
211Himachal PradeshShimla4201838760922.46807788133849.93
212Himachal PradeshKinnaur40903897952.817987842989.47
20Himachal PradeshTotal400681363183906.41763864685650911.14
31PunjabGurdaspur132133108812823.50240945229902610.48
32PunjabKapurthala4416038497871.768265781766810.11
33PunjabJalandhar11391699544873.8421346021817539.78
34PunjabHoshiarpur8733375035859.18162368158279310.26
35PunjabShahid Bhagat Singh Nagar3221728306878.60605236143629.85
36PunjabFatehgarh Sahib3297227789842.816076159981410.13
37PunjabLudhiana194734168352864.52363086348788210.41
38PunjabMoga5505947515862.9810257499228910.34
39PunjabFirozpur130701110618846.34241319202683111.91
310PunjabMuktsar5575946269829.8010202890270211.30
311PunjabFaridkot3602230653850.956667561800810.79
312PunjabBathinda7842066971854.00145391138885910.47
313PunjabMansa4448136985831.488146676880810.60
314PunjabPatiala11166793238834.96204905189228210.83
315PunjabAmritsar146158120450824.11266608249089110.70
316PunjabTarn Taran7140058463818.81129863112007011.59
317PunjabRupnagar3730232291865.666959368334910.18
318PunjabSahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar5931149952842.2010926398614711.08
319PunjabSangrur9541879677835.03175095165440810.58
320PunjabBarnala3409928891847.276299059629410.56
30PunjabTotal15932621348308846.2629415702770423610.62
41Chandigarh #Chandigarh6318754766866.73117953105468611.18
40Chandigarh #Total6318754766866.73117953105468611.18
51UttarakhandUttarkashi2349421501915.174499532968613.65
52UttarakhandChamoli2686123892889.475075339111412.98
53UttarakhandRudraprayag1591014302898.933021223685712.76
54UttarakhandTehri Garhwal4366738755887.518242261640913.37
55UttarakhandDehradun10387492424889.77196298169856011.56
56UttarakhandGarhwal4323338866898.998209968652711.96
57UttarakhandPithoragarh3471028201812.476291148599312.94
58UttarakhandBageshwar1823216418900.503465025984013.34
59UttarakhandAlmora4060137390920.917799162192712.54
510UttarakhandChampawat1953216999870.323653125931514.09
511UttarakhandNainital6462657573890.8612219995512812.79
512UttarakhandUdham Singh Nagar117856105589895.92223445164836713.56
513UttarakhandHardwar152173132165868.52284338192702914.76
50UttarakhandTotal704769624075885.5013288441011675213.14
61HaryanaPanchkula3522429956850.446518055889011.66
62HaryanaAmbala6836555169806.98123534113678410.87
63HaryanaYamunanagar7847164718824.74143189121416211.79
64HaryanaKurukshetra6346251829816.6911529196423111.96
65HaryanaKaithal7421760919820.82135136107286112.60
66HaryanaKarnal10680987594820.10194403150632312.91
67HaryanaPanipat8988174897833.29164778120281113.70
68HaryanaSonipat10500182954790.03187955148008012.70
69HaryanaJind8970274877834.73164579133204212.36
610HaryanaFatehabad6420354243844.8711844694152212.58
611HaryanaSirsa8286270633852.42153495129511411.85
612HaryanaHisar11423896966848.81211204174281512.12
613HaryanaBhiwani11249193532831.46206023162910912.65
614HaryanaRohtak6943356057807.35125490105868311.85
615HaryanaJhajjar6548550675773.8411616095690712.14
616HaryanaMahendragarh6182748101777.9910992892168011.93
617HaryanaRewari6287449310784.2711218489612912.52
618HaryanaGurgaon10831289504826.35197816151408513.07
619HaryanaMewat127786115420903.23243206108940622.32
620HaryanaFaridabad129216108812842.09238028179895413.23
621HaryanaPalwal9218879511862.49171699104049316.50
60HaryanaTotal18020471495677829.9932977242535308113.01
71NCT of Delhi #North West237941205254862.63443195365126112.14
72NCT of Delhi #North5388846991872.0110087988341811.42
73NCT of Delhi #North East157999138225874.85296224224074913.22
74NCT of Delhi #East10137188148869.56189519170772511.10
75NCT of Delhi #New Delhi61315418883.71115491337138.64
76NCT of Delhi #Central3175228633901.776038557867110.44
77NCT of Delhi #West151379131299867.35282678253158311.17
78NCT of Delhi #South West143112119703836.43262815229236311.46
79NCT of Delhi #South172162151104877.68323266273375211.82
70NCT of Delhi #Total1055735914775866.4819705101675323511.76
81RajasthanGanganagar136111116265854.19252376196952012.81
82RajasthanHanumangarh124606108327869.36232933177965013.09
83RajasthanBikaner207364187032901.95394396236774516.66
84RajasthanChuru165521148331896.15313852204117215.38
85RajasthanJhunjhunun155842129553831.31285395213965813.34
86RajasthanAlwar311819268569861.30580388367199915.81
87RajasthanBharatpur231265199568862.94430833254912116.90
88RajasthanDhaulpur11627699291853.93215567120729317.86
89RajasthanKarauli129872109577843.73239449145845916.42
810RajasthanSawai Madhopur10656492213865.33198777133811414.86
811RajasthanDausa138121118681859.25256802163722615.69
812RajasthanJaipur491960422367858.54914327666397113.72
813RajasthanSikar204065171687841.33375752267773714.03
814RajasthanNagaur264118234467887.74498585330923415.07
815RajasthanJodhpur313704279255890.19592959368568116.09
816RajasthanJaisalmer6980960591867.9513040067200819.40
817RajasthanBarmer262925236403899.13499328260445319.17
818RajasthanJalor165979147829890.65313808183015117.15
819RajasthanSirohi9084980850889.94171699103718516.55
820RajasthanPali154656138346894.54293002203853314.37
821RajasthanAjmer197987176758892.78374745258491314.50
822RajasthanTonk10679994164881.69200963142171114.14
823RajasthanBundi8380974279886.29158088111372514.19
824RajasthanBhilwara185917170313916.07356230241045914.78
825RajasthanRajsamand9197781967891.17173944115828315.02
826RajasthanDungarpur125077114531915.68239608138890617.25
827RajasthanBanswara166923154365924.77321288179819417.87
828RajasthanChittaurgarh11004799329902.61209376154439213.56
829RajasthanKota131595116990889.02248585195049112.74
830RajasthanBaran9434885148902.49179496122392114.67
831RajasthanJhalawar10713297008905.50204140141132714.46
832RajasthanUdaipur259948239124919.89499072306754916.27
833RajasthanPratapgarh7722771526926.1814875386823117.13
80RajasthanTotal55802124924704882.53105049166862101215.31
91Uttar PradeshSaharanpur268356236907882.81505263346422814.59
92Uttar PradeshMuzaffarnagar339201291128858.28630329413860515.23
93Uttar PradeshBijnor293785255520869.75549305368389614.91
94Uttar PradeshMoradabad399613363387909.35763000477313815.99
95Uttar PradeshRampur192981177278918.63370259233539815.85
96Uttar PradeshJyotiba Phule Nagar153448137872898.49291320183877115.84
97Uttar PradeshMeerut263961224310849.78488271344740514.16
98Uttar PradeshBaghpat10295386135836.64189088130215614.52
99Uttar PradeshGhaziabad358621304746849.77663367466145214.23
910Uttar PradeshGautam Buddha Nagar132925112307844.89245232167471414.64
911Uttar PradeshBulandshahr291617246007843.60537624349850715.37
912Uttar PradeshAligarh296894258535870.80555429367384915.12
913Uttar PradeshMahamaya Nagar129098111278861.97240376156567815.35
914Uttar PradeshMathura212111184742870.97396853254189415.61
915Uttar PradeshAgra348298290685834.59638983438079314.59
916Uttar PradeshFirozabad196925173015878.58369940249676114.82
917Uttar PradeshMainpuri146750128866878.13275616184719414.92
918Uttar PradeshBudaun340501307163902.09647664371273817.44
919Uttar PradeshBareilly352479317202899.92669681446534415.00
920Uttar PradeshPilibhit155624141492909.19297116203722514.58
921Uttar PradeshShahjahanpur256917231698901.84488615300237616.27
922Uttar PradeshKheri334562309848926.13644410401363416.06
923Uttar PradeshSitapur381510351185920.51732695447444616.38
924Uttar PradeshHardoi355722307085863.27662807409138016.20
925Uttar PradeshUnnao218024199121913.30417145311059513.41
926Uttar PradeshLucknow272810249005912.74521815458845511.37
927Uttar PradeshRae Bareli238963221935928.74460898340400413.54
928Uttar PradeshFarrukhabad155414137377883.94292791188757715.51
929Uttar PradeshKannauj132588118945897.10251533165800515.17
930Uttar PradeshEtawah117748102472870.27220220157916013.95
931Uttar PradeshAuraiya10238091589894.60193969137228714.13
932Uttar PradeshKanpur Dehat128679115240895.56243919179509213.59
933Uttar PradeshKanpur Nagar259156225373869.64484529457295110.60
934Uttar PradeshJalaun116678102700880.20219378167071813.13
935Uttar PradeshJhansi134015115139859.15249154200075512.45
936Uttar PradeshLalitpur10764498374913.88206018121800216.91
937Uttar PradeshHamirpur7882969728884.55148557110402113.46
938Uttar PradeshMahoba6575158968896.8412471987605514.24
939Uttar PradeshBanda152656137108898.15289764179954116.10
940Uttar PradeshChitrakoot8992781541906.7517146899062617.31
941Uttar PradeshFatehpur197960179060904.53377020263268414.32
942Uttar PradeshPratapgarh223300204323915.02427623317375213.47
943Uttar PradeshKaushambi136764126703926.44263467159690916.50
944Uttar PradeshAllahabad437827395043902.28832870595979813.97
945Uttar PradeshBara Banki261236243036930.33504272325798315.48
946Uttar PradeshFaizabad180112166968927.02347080246837114.06
947Uttar PradeshAmbedkar Nagar168270156280928.75324550239870913.53
948Uttar PradeshSultanpur280754258593921.07539347379092214.23
949Uttar PradeshBahraich328703306680933.00635383347825718.27
950Uttar PradeshShrawasti10541297255922.62202667111461518.18
951Uttar PradeshBalrampur195808189500967.78385308214906617.93
952Uttar PradeshGonda283786262158923.79545944343138615.91
953Uttar PradeshSiddharthnagar242313223464922.21465777255352618.24
954Uttar PradeshBasti193740178575921.72372315246105615.13
955Uttar PradeshSant Kabir Nagar140251131866940.21272117171430015.87
956Uttar PradeshMahrajganj209004193077923.80402081266529215.09
957Uttar PradeshGorakhpur312549282946905.29595495443627513.42
958Uttar PradeshKushinagar287733263734916.59551467356083015.49
959Uttar PradeshDeoria231842213417920.53445259309863714.37
960Uttar PradeshAzamgarh355385325407915.65680792461650914.75
961Uttar PradeshMau170238157262923.78327500220517014.85
962Uttar PradeshBallia236586212258897.17448844322364213.92
963Uttar PradeshJaunpur335643307377915.79643020447607214.37
964Uttar PradeshGhazipur282402256125906.95538527362272714.87
965Uttar PradeshChandauli153993150236975.60304229195271315.58
966Uttar PradeshVaranasi252332226142896.21478474368219412.99
967Uttar PradeshSant Ravidas Nagar (Bhadohi)128559115453898.05244012155420315.70
968Uttar PradeshMirzapur206168186062902.48392230249453315.72
969Uttar PradeshSonbhadra160859148062920.45308921186261216.59
970Uttar PradeshEtah147841129831878.18277672176115215.77
971Uttar PradeshKanshiram Nagar129691115161887.96244852143815617.03
90Uttar PradeshTotal1565317514075060899.182972823519958147714.90
101BiharPashchim Champaran386320367109950.27753429392278019.21
102BiharPurba Champaran516736476833922.78993569508286819.55
103BiharSheohar6489260027925.0312491965691619.02
104BiharSitamarhi333315310536931.66643851341962218.83
105BiharMadhubani403516375844931.42779360447604417.41
106BiharSupaul218560205851941.85424411222839719.05
107BiharAraria288728275403953.85564131280620020.10
108BiharKishanganj173914168029966.16341943169094820.22
109BiharPurnia329865314218952.57644083327312719.68
1010BiharKatihar307584294161956.36601745306814919.61
1011BiharMadhepura206647190821923.42397468199461819.93
1012BiharSaharsa195819181685927.82377504189710219.90
1013BiharDarbhanga363597337395927.94700992392197117.87
1014BiharMuzaffarpur426633391076916.66817709477861017.11
1015BiharGopalganj224717212314944.81437031255803717.08
1016BiharSiwan275500257368934.19532868331817616.06
1017BiharSaran342060315256921.64657316394309816.67
1018BiharVaishali312354279280894.11591634349524916.93
1019BiharSamastipur404068380135940.77784203425478218.43
1020BiharBegusarai278564253818911.17532382295436718.02
1021BiharKhagaria181528165520911.82347048165759920.94
1022BiharBhagalpur275248257059933.92532307303222617.55
1023BiharBanka186986175562938.90362548202933917.87
1024BiharMunger114841106185924.63221026135905416.26
1025BiharLakhisarai9515487080915.15182234100071718.21
1026BiharSheikhpura6095257276939.6911822863492718.62
1027BiharNalanda259703241343929.30501046287252317.44
1028BiharPatna476906428802899.13905708577280415.69
1029BiharBhojpur230267210580914.50440847272015516.21
1030BiharBuxar149097137872924.71286969170764316.80
1031BiharKaimur (Bhabua)150490141295938.90291785162690017.94
1032BiharRohtas256108236939925.15493047296259316.64
1033BiharAurangabad225256212809944.74438065251124317.44
1034BiharGaya389247373260958.93762507437938317.41
1035BiharNawada184990182241985.14367231221665316.57
1036BiharJamui160287153168955.59313455175607817.85
1037BiharJehanabad10110392843918.30193946112417617.25
1038BiharArwal6372859956940.8112368469956317.68
100BiharTotal96152808966949932.571858222910380463717.90
111SikkimNorth District23612118897.0844794335410.33
112SikkimWest District76697288950.321495713629910.97
113SikkimSouth District77377333947.781507014674210.27
114SikkimEast District1365112920946.45265712812939.45
110SikkimTotal3141829659944.016107760768810.05
121Arunachal PradeshTawang280828221004.9956304995011.27
122Arunachal PradeshWest Kameng58035601965.19114048701313.11
123Arunachal PradeshEast Kameng71066891969.74139977841317.85
124Arunachal PradeshPapum Pare1206011615963.102367517638513.42
125Arunachal PradeshUpper Subansiri57475565968.33113128320513.60
126Arunachal PradeshWest Siang71876672928.341385911227212.34
127Arunachal PradeshEast Siang61066009984.11121159901912.24
128Arunachal PradeshUpper Siang23512276968.1046273528913.11
129Arunachal PradeshChanglang1304212436953.532547814795117.22
1210Arunachal PradeshTirap99049413950.421931711199717.25
1211Arunachal PradeshLower Subansiri50744917969.0699918283912.06
1212Arunachal PradeshKurung Kumey78567684978.11155408971717.32
1213Arunachal PradeshDibang Valley603501830.851104794813.89
1214Arunachal PradeshLower Dibang Valley39663748945.0377145398614.29
1215Arunachal PradeshLohit1208211524953.822360614553816.22
1216Arunachal PradeshAnjaw17351655953.8933902108916.07
120Arunachal PradeshTotal10343099329960.35202759138261114.66
131NagalandMon2080818730900.133953825067115.77
132NagalandMokokchung102609786953.802004619317110.38
133NagalandZunheboto102839818954.782010114101414.25
134NagalandWokha99859688970.261967316623911.83
135NagalandDimapur2519724398968.294959537976913.06
136NagalandPhek1437713161915.422753816329416.86
137NagalandTuensang1804816883935.453493119680117.75
138NagalandLongleng47004146882.1388465059317.48
139NagalandKiphire73317004955.39143357403319.36
1310NagalandKohima1827717880978.283615727006313.39
1311NagalandPeren78457376940.22152219495416.03
130NagalandTotal147111138870943.98285981198060214.44
141ManipurSenapati2376621676912.064544235497212.80
142ManipurTamenglong93108762941.141807214014312.90
143ManipurChurachandpur1773116759945.183449027127412.71
144ManipurBishnupur1554314288919.262983124036312.41
145ManipurThoubal3436532588948.296695342051715.92
146ManipurImphal West2997228267943.115823951468311.32
147ManipurImphal East3145129309931.896076045266113.42
148ManipurUkhrul1195111003920.682295418311512.54
149ManipurChandel85957901919.261649614402811.45
140ManipurTotal182684170553933.60353237272175612.98
151MizoramMamit74877330979.03148178575717.28
152MizoramKolasib63946308986.55127028305415.29
153MizoramAizawl2637525949983.855232440405412.95
154MizoramChamphai1117010898975.652206812537017.60
155MizoramSerchhip47164366925.7890826487514.00
156MizoramLunglei1200711587965.022359415409415.31
157MizoramLawngtlai1109110704965.112179511744418.56
158MizoramSaiha47254429937.3591545636616.24
150MizoramTotal8396581571971.49165536109101415.17
161TripuraWest Tripura9508589571942.01184656172461910.71
162TripuraSouth Tripura5587652929947.2610880587514412.43
163TripuraDhalai2760026816971.595441637798814.40
164TripuraNorth Tripura4879347385971.149617869328113.87
160TripuraTotal227354216701953.14444055367103212.10
171MeghalayaWest Garo Hills5663755478979.5411211564292317.44
172MeghalayaEast Garo Hills2888628178975.495706431761817.97
173MeghalayaSouth Garo Hills1388613515973.282740114257419.22
174MeghalayaWest Khasi Hills4386742759974.748662638560122.47
175MeghalayaRibhoi2635325194956.025154725838019.95
176MeghalayaEast Khasi Hills6854865847960.6013439582405916.31
177MeghalayaJaintia Hills4401242662969.338667439285222.06
170MeghalayaTotal282189273633969.68555822296400718.75
181AssamKokrajhar6758464281951.1313186588699914.87
182AssamDhubri182662176179964.51358841194863218.42
183AssamGoalpara8481880944954.33165762100895916.43
184AssamBarpeta143487137019954.92280506169319016.57
185AssamMorigaon8156777521950.4015908895785316.61
186AssamNagaon227853218385958.45446238282600615.79
187AssamSonitpur136458130780958.39267238192597513.88
188AssamLakhimpur7706473816957.85150880104064414.50
189AssamDhemaji5126648426944.609969268807714.49
1810AssamTinsukia8879086248971.37175038131694813.29
1811AssamDibrugarh7914675766957.29154912132774811.67
1812AssamSivasagar6839265466957.22133858115025311.64
1813AssamJorhat5985957656963.20117515109129510.77
1814AssamGolaghat6547262923961.07128395105867412.13
1815AssamKarbi Anglong9597187891915.8118386296528019.05
1816AssamDima Hasao1623915519955.663175821352914.87
1817AssamCachar126223120603955.48246826173631914.22
1818AssamKarimganj10376099443958.39203203121700216.70
1819AssamHailakandi5624453293947.5310953765926016.62
1820AssamBongaigaon5787455877965.4911375173263915.53
1821AssamChirang3583534342958.347017748181814.57
1822AssamKamrup9939795586961.66194983151720212.85
1823AssamKamrup Metropolitan6043460066993.9112050012604199.56
1824AssamNalbari4615644437962.769059376991911.77
1825AssamBaksa5982357577962.4611740095377312.31
1826AssamDarrang7709672530940.7814962690809016.48
1827AssamUdalguri5561853645964.5310926383276913.12
180AssamTotal23050882206219957.1145113073116927214.47
191West BengalDarjiling9272887442942.9918017018420349.78
192West BengalJalpaiguri228381216644948.61445025386967511.50
193West BengalKoch Bihar170598161757948.18332355282278011.77
194West BengalUttar Dinajpur241547228424945.67469971300084915.66
195West BengalDakshin Dinajpur9156486810948.08178374167093110.68
196West BengalMaldah303540286697944.51590237399797014.76
197West BengalMurshidabad499040480625963.10979665710243013.79
198West BengalBirbhum221877211309952.37433186350238712.37
199West BengalBarddhaman405057383525946.84788582772366310.21
1910West BengalNadia258853247142954.7650599551684889.79
1911West BengalNorth Twenty Four Parganas463502439142947.44902644100828528.95
1912West BengalHugli259277245383946.4150466055203899.14
1913West BengalBankura208632196769943.14405401359629211.27
1914West BengalPuruliya202165191397946.74393562292796513.44
1915West BengalHaora253337244139963.69497476484163810.27
1916West BengalKolkata155475144577929.9130005244866796.69
1917West BengalSouth Twenty Four Parganas500011476340952.66976351815317611.98
1918West BengalPaschim Medinipur339781323353951.65663134594330011.16
1919West BengalPurba Medinipur291899273860938.20565759509423811.11
190West BengalTotal51872644925335949.51101125999134773611.07
201JharkhandGarhwa119325114279957.71233604132238717.67
202JharkhandChatra9610892512962.58188620104230418.10
203JharkhandKodarma6609762394943.9812849171716917.92
204JharkhandGiridih232924217603934.22450527244520318.42
205JharkhandDeoghar135552127351939.50262903149187917.62
206JharkhandGodda120246114561952.72234807131138217.91
207JharkhandSahibganj110706105696954.75216402115003818.82
208JharkhandPakur8921986137965.4617535689920019.50
209JharkhandDhanbad191677175725916.78367402268266213.70
2010JharkhandBokaro148733135620911.84284353206191813.79
2011JharkhandLohardaga3859237087961.007567946173816.39
2012JharkhandPurbi Singhbhum149006137316921.55286322229103212.50
2013JharkhandPalamu162599153912946.57316511193631916.35
2014JharkhandLatehar6759365137963.6613273072567318.29
2015JharkhandHazaribagh142129131298923.79273427173400515.77
2016JharkhandRamgarh6781662790925.8913060694915913.76
2017JharkhandDumka108786104126957.16212912132109616.12
2018JharkhandJamtara6595062510947.8412846079020716.26
2019JharkhandRanchi200327187725937.09388052291202213.33
2020JharkhandKhunti4270740616951.048332353029915.71
2021JharkhandGumla8607282169954.65168241102565616.40
2022JharkhandSimdega4623045067974.849129759981315.22
2023JharkhandPashchimi Singhbhum128292125754980.22254046150161916.92
2024JharkhandSaraikela-Kharsawan7923574276937.41153511106345814.44
200JharkhandTotal26959212541661942.7852375823296623815.89
211OrissaBargarh8024675939946.33156185147883310.56
212OrissaJharsuguda3190729916937.606182357949910.67
213OrissaSambalpur5850554441930.54112946104441010.81
214OrissaDebagarh2014918472916.773862131216412.37
215OrissaSundargarh128529120491937.46249020208066411.97
216OrissaKendujhar129494123924956.99253418180277714.06
217OrissaMayurbhanj172992164765952.44337757251389513.44
218OrissaBaleshwar141412133020940.66274432231741911.84
219OrissaBhadrak9157785216930.54176793150652211.74
2110OrissaKendrapara7986973574921.18153443143989110.66
2111OrissaJagatsinghapur5366149856929.0910351711366049.11
2112OrissaCuttack131259119893913.4125115226187089.59
2113OrissaJajapur10794599365920.52207310182627511.35
2114OrissaDhenkanal7092761720870.19132647119294811.12
2115OrissaAnugul7731168379884.47145690127170311.46
2116OrissaNayagarh5475946578850.6010133796221510.53
2117OrissaKhordha116350105925910.4022227522463419.89
2118OrissaPuri8544478944923.9316438816979839.68
2119OrissaGanjam209573188347898.72397920352015111.30
2120OrissaGajapati4214140636964.298277757588014.37
2121OrissaKandhamal5426652113960.3310637973195214.53
2122OrissaBaudh2992829166974.545909443991713.43
2123OrissaSubarnapur3931437222946.797653665210711.74
2124OrissaBalangir106090100874950.83206964164857412.55
2125OrissaNuapada4306641827971.238489360649014.00
2126OrissaKalahandi109977104134946.87214111157305413.61
2127OrissaRayagada7219568972955.3614116796195914.67
2128OrissaNabarangapur101577100324987.66201901121876216.57
2129OrissaKoraput109376106142970.43215518137693415.65
2130OrissaMalkangiri5336952267979.3510563661272717.24
210OrissaTotal26032082432442934.4050356504194735812.00
221ChhattisgarhKoriya4737645873968.289324965903914.15
222ChhattisgarhSurguja190191181700955.36371891236132915.75
223ChhattisgarhJashpur6084059239973.6912007985204314.09
224ChhattisgarhRaigarh9847392846942.86191319149362712.81
225ChhattisgarhKorba8574882689964.33168437120656313.96
226ChhattisgarhJanjgir - Champa112656106487945.24219143162063213.52
227ChhattisgarhBilaspur204757195938956.93400695266207715.05
228ChhattisgarhKabeerdham7134869404972.7514075282223917.12
229ChhattisgarhRajnandgaon104461101911975.59206372153752013.42
2210ChhattisgarhDurg215065206076958.20421141334307912.60
2211ChhattisgarhRaipur289815279632964.86569447406216014.02
2212ChhattisgarhMahasamund6703864342959.78131380103227512.73
2213ChhattisgarhDhamtari5107349502969.2410057579919912.58
2214ChhattisgarhUttar Bastar Kanker4934448135975.509747974859313.02
2215ChhattisgarhBastar106904105915990.75212819141164415.08
2216ChhattisgarhNarayanpur1156111272975.002283314020616.29
2217ChhattisgarhDakshin Bastar Dantewada38134383161004.777645053279114.35
2218ChhattisgarhBijapur2020319764978.273996725518015.66
220ChhattisgarhTotal18249871759041963.8635840282554019614.03
231Madhya PradeshSheopur6120454373888.3911557768795216.80
232Madhya PradeshMorena164016135378825.40299394196513715.24
233Madhya PradeshBhind131671109891834.59241562170356214.18
234Madhya PradeshGwalior138681115328831.61254009203054312.51
235Madhya PradeshDatia5886350137851.7610900078637513.86
236Madhya PradeshShivpuri148565132065888.94280630172581816.26
237Madhya PradeshTikamgarh118534105036886.13223570144492015.47
238Madhya PradeshChhatarpur147484131833893.88279317176285715.84
239Madhya PradeshPanna8421676668910.37160884101602815.83
2310Madhya PradeshSagar182540168766924.54351306237829514.77
2311Madhya PradeshDamoh9700890267930.51187275126370314.82
2312Madhya PradeshSatna168769153050906.86321819222861914.44
2313Madhya PradeshRewa180971159756882.77340727236374414.41
2314Madhya PradeshUmaria5109648361946.479945764357915.45
2315Madhya PradeshNeemuch5504450504917.5210554882595812.78
2316Madhya PradeshMandsaur9047283342921.19173814133983212.97
2317Madhya PradeshRatlam109801102208930.85212009145448314.58
2318Madhya PradeshUjjain137889126689918.78264578198659713.32
2319Madhya PradeshShajapur111421101686912.63213107151235314.09
2320Madhya PradeshDewas117043106209907.44223252156310714.28
2321Madhya PradeshDhar182551166711913.23349262218467215.99
2322Madhya PradeshIndore215446192090891.59407536327233512.45
2323Madhya PradeshWest Nimar152203141710931.06293913187241315.70
2324Madhya PradeshBarwani134565126538940.35261103138565918.84
2325Madhya PradeshRajgarh117759107903916.30225662154654114.59
2326Madhya PradeshVidisha120023110691922.25230714145821215.82
2327Madhya PradeshBhopal153101140193915.69293294236814512.38
2328Madhya PradeshSehore10219492607906.19194801131100814.86
2329Madhya PradeshRaisen10577298005926.57203777133169915.30
2330Madhya PradeshBetul106353100929949.00207282157524713.16
2331Madhya PradeshHarda4278839395920.708218357030214.41
2332Madhya PradeshHoshangabad8446376943910.97161406124097513.01
2333Madhya PradeshKatni9743990976933.67188415129168414.59
2334Madhya PradeshJabalpur149988137445916.37287433246071411.68
2335Madhya PradeshNarsimhapur7333366033900.45139366109214112.76
2336Madhya PradeshDindori5415552510969.6210666570421815.15
2337Madhya PradeshMandla7369371106964.89144799105352213.74
2338Madhya PradeshChhindwara137105130246949.97267351209030612.79
2339Madhya PradeshSeoni9015986011953.99176170137887612.78
2340Madhya PradeshBalaghat105479101336960.72206815170115612.16
2341Madhya PradeshGuna10604995581901.29201630124093816.25
2342Madhya PradeshAshoknagar7142465256913.6413668084497916.18
2343Madhya PradeshShahdol7910074847946.23153947106498914.46
2344Madhya PradeshAnuppur5302549980942.5710300574952113.74
2345Madhya PradeshSidhi9881089923910.06188733112651516.75
2346Madhya PradeshSingrauli10635597900920.50204255117813217.34
2347Madhya PradeshJhabua107504100427934.17207931102409120.30
2348Madhya PradeshAlirajpur7302470930971.3214395472867719.76
2349Madhya PradeshEast Nimar10525297985930.96203237130944315.52
2350Madhya PradeshBurhanpur6255757584920.5012014175699315.87
230Madhya PradeshTotal55169575031338911.98105482957259756514.53
241GujaratKachchh162116148076913.40310192209031314.84
242GujaratBanas Kantha263953234837889.69498790311604516.01
243GujaratPatan9521584177884.07179392134274613.36
244GujaratMahesana123428104273844.81227701202772711.23
245GujaratSabar Kantha177699159675898.57337374242734613.90
246GujaratGandhinagar8627673102847.30159378138747811.49
247GujaratAhmadabad431421370546858.90801967720820011.13
248GujaratSurendranagar123964110232889.23234196175587313.34
249GujaratRajkot228713195348854.12424061379977011.16
2410GujaratJamnagar133861120205897.98254066215913011.77
2411GujaratPorbandar3368730133894.506382058606210.89
2412GujaratJunagadh158328143067903.61301395274229110.99
2413GujaratAmreli8978278933879.16168715151361411.15
2414GujaratBhavnagar195965173495885.34369460287796112.84
2415GujaratAnand129791113862877.27243653209027611.66
2416GujaratKheda146939130361887.18277300229893412.06
2417GujaratPanch Mahals181428167531923.40348959238826714.61
2418GujaratDohad208014194889936.90402903212655818.95
2419GujaratVadodara250513223966894.03474479415756811.41
2420GujaratNarmada3884436382936.627522659037912.74
2421GujaratBharuch8911981446913.90170565155082211.00
2422GujaratThe Dangs2006519322962.973938722676917.37
2423GujaratNavsari6742762103921.0412953013307119.73
2424GujaratValsad10711099199926.14206309170306812.11
2425GujaratSurat387131323674836.08710805607923111.69
2426GujaratTapi4349741056943.888455380648910.48
240GujaratTotal39742863519890885.6774941766038362812.41
251Daman & Diu #Diu32943039922.5963335205612.17
252Daman & Diu #Daman102629285904.791954719085510.24
250Daman & Diu #Total1355612324909.122588024291110.65
261Dadra & Nagar Haveli #Dadra & Nagar Haveli2557523621923.604919634285314.35
260Dadra & Nagar Haveli #Total2557523621923.604919634285314.35
271MaharashtraNandurbar119694111574932.16231268164617714.05
272MaharashtraDhule139345122052875.90261397204878112.76
273MaharashtraJalgaon280915232882829.01513797422444212.16
274MaharashtraBuldana176116148273841.91324389258803912.53
275MaharashtraAkola10842597628900.42206053181861711.33
276MaharashtraWashim7931868149859.19147467119671412.32
277MaharashtraAmravati155572144234927.12299806288782610.38
278MaharashtraWardha6500559531915.7912453612961579.61
279MaharashtraNagpur250223231591925.54481814465317110.35
2710MaharashtraBhandara6339859533939.04122931119881010.25
2711MaharashtraGondiya7001566101944.10136116132233110.29
2712MaharashtraGadchiroli5884256262956.15115104107179510.74
2713MaharashtraChandrapur115090108771945.10223861219426210.20
2714MaharashtraYavatmal167346153095914.84320441277545711.55
2715MaharashtraNanded234249210217897.41444466335656613.24
2716MaharashtraHingoli8625074836867.66161086117897313.66
2717MaharashtraParbhani134971116880865.96251851183598213.72
2718MaharashtraJalna152430129065846.72281495195848314.37
2719MaharashtraAurangabad279582237209848.44516791369592813.98
2720MaharashtraNashik427878377424882.08805302610905213.18
2721MaharashtraThane655354601726918.1712570801105413111.37
2722MaharashtraMumbai Suburban459101417816910.0787691793324819.40
2723MaharashtraMumbai139906122323874.3226222931459668.34
2724MaharashtraRaigarh150938139501924.23290439263539411.02
2725MaharashtraPune569916497345872.661067261942695911.32
2726MaharashtraAhmadnagar292242245104838.70537346454308311.83
2727MaharashtraBid191115153007800.60344122258596213.31
2728MaharashtraLatur164361143365872.26307726245554312.53
2729MaharashtraOsmanabad10769591814852.54199509166031112.02
2730MaharashtraSolapur277726242055871.56519781431552712.04
2731MaharashtraSatara163605144068880.58307673300392210.24
2732MaharashtraRatnagiri7706672420939.7114948616126729.27
2733MaharashtraSindhudurg3593032707910.30686378488688.09
2734MaharashtraKolhapur214144180999845.22395143387401510.20
2735MaharashtraSangli158499136556861.56295055282057510.46
270MaharashtraTotal68222626026113883.301284837511237297211.43
281Andhra PradeshAdilabad152362143449941.50295811273773810.80
282Andhra PradeshNizamabad137788130414946.48268202255207310.51
283Andhra PradeshKarimnagar166698156199937.0232289738117388.47
284Andhra PradeshMedak178441170280954.26348721303187711.50
285Andhra PradeshHyderabad216428203072938.29419500401023810.46
286Andhra PradeshRangareddy305728289624947.33595352529639611.24
287Andhra PradeshMahbubnagar259810242068931.71501878404219112.42
288Andhra PradeshNalgonda184739170201921.31354940348364810.19
289Andhra PradeshWarangal169654154756912.1932441035226449.21
2810Andhra PradeshKhammam136637130916958.1326755327982149.56
2811Andhra PradeshSrikakulam135929129475952.5226540426994719.83
2812Andhra PradeshVizianagaram118149112872955.3423102123428689.86
2813Andhra PradeshVisakhapatnam218923210311960.66429234428811310.01
2814Andhra PradeshEast Godavari250086242360969.1149244651515499.56
2815Andhra PradeshWest Godavari184513179023970.2536353639347829.24
2816Andhra PradeshKrishna208341198586953.1840692745290098.98
2817Andhra PradeshGuntur239408226877947.6646628548892309.54
2818Andhra PradeshPrakasam186581173880931.93360461339276410.62
2819Andhra PradeshSri Potti Sriramulu Nellore147719139649945.3728736829660829.69
2820Andhra PradeshY.S.R.163371150084918.67313455288452410.87
2821Andhra PradeshKurnool246345230853937.11477198404660111.79
2822Andhra PradeshAnantapur221539205383927.07426922408331510.46
2823Andhra PradeshChittoor219141204024931.02423165417046810.15
280Andhra PradeshTotal44483304194356942.9186426868466553310.21
291KarnatakaBelgaum313599291925930.89605524477843912.67
292KarnatakaBagalkot136780127001928.51263781189082613.95
293KarnatakaBijapur157212146268930.39303480217510213.95
294KarnatakaBidar112103104782934.69216885170001812.76
295KarnatakaRaichur139917132786949.03272703192477314.17
296KarnatakaKoppal9946094739952.53194199139129213.96
297KarnatakaGadag6546461795943.95127259106523511.95
298KarnatakaDharwad108231101963942.09210194184699311.38
299KarnatakaUttara Kannada7522571232946.92146457143684710.19
2910KarnatakaHaveri9651891236945.27187754159850611.75
2911KarnatakaBellary174946166858953.77341804253238313.50
2912KarnatakaChitradurga9197385813933.02177786166037810.71
2913KarnatakaDavanagere10718199754930.71206935194690510.63
2914KarnatakaShimoga9027186633959.70176904175551210.08
2915KarnatakaUdupi5144849131954.9610057911779088.54
2916KarnatakaChikmagalur5134749444962.9410079111377538.86
2917KarnatakaTumkur129253123054952.0425230726814499.41
2918KarnatakaBangalore509268479214940.99988482958891010.31
2919KarnatakaMandya8384678301933.8716214718086808.96
2920KarnatakaHassan7919776382964.4615557917762218.76
2921KarnatakaDakshina Kannada10416998501945.5920267020836259.73
2922KarnatakaKodagu2666126036976.56526975547629.50
2923KarnatakaMysore146192139764956.0328595629947449.55
2924KarnatakaChamarajanagar4885446005941.689485910209629.29
2925KarnatakaGulbarga181955170207935.43352162256489213.73
2926KarnatakaYadgir9562090107942.34185727117298515.83
2927KarnatakaKolar8281479063954.71161877154023110.51
2928KarnatakaChikkaballapura6412960590944.8112471912543779.94
2929KarnatakaBangalore Rural5240049619946.9310201998725710.33
2930KarnatakaRamanagara5181149754960.3010156510827399.38
290KarnatakaTotal35278443327957943.3468558016113070411.21
301GoaNorth Goa3931635801910.60751178177619.19
302GoaSouth Goa3335331025930.206437863996210.06
300GoaTotal7266966826919.5913949514577239.57
311Lakshadweep #Lakshadweep37153373907.9470886442911.00
310Lakshadweep #Total37153373907.9470886442911.00
321KeralaKasaragod7614973131960.37149280130260011.46
322KeralaKannur135189130087962.26265276252563710.50
323KeralaWayanad4577643944959.988972081655810.99
324KeralaKozhikode164800158711963.05323511308954310.47
325KeralaMalappuram281958270813960.47552771411095613.45
326KeralaPalakkad146947141419962.38288366281089210.26
327KeralaThrissur148428140698947.9228912631103279.30
328KeralaErnakulam148047141234953.9828928132798608.82
329KeralaIdukki5113248975957.8210010711074539.04
3210KeralaKottayam8611382450957.4616856319793848.52
3211KeralaAlappuzha9555690466946.7318602221219438.77
3212KeralaPathanamthitta4658244919964.309150111955377.65
3213KeralaKollam121481116581959.6623806226297039.05
3214KeralaThiruvananthapuram147777142884966.8929066133072848.79
320KeralaTotal16959351626312958.953322247333876779.95
331Tamil NaduThiruvallur189244180610954.3836985437256979.93
332Tamil NaduChennai213084205457964.2141854146810878.94
333Tamil NaduKancheepuram201499194755966.5339625439908979.93
334Tamil NaduVellore209168197537944.39406705392810610.35
335Tamil NaduTiruvannamalai132664123635931.94256299246896510.38
336Tamil NaduViluppuram195294183236938.26378530346328410.93
337Tamil NaduSalem168560154542916.8432310234800089.28
338Tamil NaduNamakkal7334566969913.0714031417211798.15
339Tamil NaduErode9263888550955.8718118822596088.02
3310Tamil NaduThe Nilgiris3109930545982.19616447350718.39
3311Tamil NaduDindigul10298997045942.2920003421613679.25
3312Tamil NaduKarur5085548125946.329898010765889.19
3313Tamil NaduTiruchirappalli129947123686951.8225363327138589.35
3314Tamil NaduPerambalur2924526705913.15559505645119.91
3315Tamil NaduAriyalur4057936196891.997677575248110.20
3316Tamil NaduCuddalore137513123071894.98260584260088010.02
3317Tamil NaduNagapattinam7882675717960.5615454316140699.57
3318Tamil NaduThiruvarur5860256375962.0011497712680949.07
3319Tamil NaduThanjavur114386109524957.4922391024027819.32
3320Tamil NaduPudukkottai8673983147958.59169886161872510.50
3321Tamil NaduSivaganga6512362559960.6312768213412509.52
3322Tamil NaduMadurai148050139051939.2228710130410389.44
3323Tamil NaduTheni5725853661937.1811091912436848.92
3324Tamil NaduVirudhunagar9340189813961.5818321419433099.43
3325Tamil NaduRamanathapuram6479062657967.0812744713375609.53
3326Tamil NaduThoothukkudi8655583952969.9317050717383769.81
3327Tamil NaduTirunelveli153437147838963.5130127530728809.80
3328Tamil NaduKanniyakumari8258679370961.0616195618631748.69
3329Tamil NaduDharmapuri8484077278910.87162118150290010.79
3330Tamil NaduKrishnagiri10587297858924.30203730188373110.82
3331Tamil NaduCoimbatore150580145004962.9729558434725788.51
3332Tamil NaduTiruppur113583108002950.8622158524712228.97
330Tamil NaduTotal35423513352470946.406894821721389589.56
341Puducherry #Yanam31412880916.9160215561610.83
342Puducherry #Puducherry4845946973969.339543294660010.08
343Puducherry #Mahe23422246959.0145884193410.94
344Puducherry #Karaikal1099010579962.602156920031410.77
340Puducherry #Total6493262678965.29127610124446410.25
351Andaman & Nicobar Islands #Nicobars21542071961.4742253681911.48
352Andaman & Nicobar Islands #North & Middle Andaman58905757977.421164710553911.04
353Andaman & Nicobar Islands #South Andaman1205011575960.58236252375869.94
350Andaman & Nicobar Islands #Total2009419403965.613949737994410.40
Complete district map of India 2011

2 Comments

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Notify me of followup comments via e-mail. You can also subscribe without commenting.